Indoor Ficus Pumila Plant

 315.00

(as of 10/24/2017 at 17:30 UTC)

PLEASE READ THE BELOW DESCRIPTION BEFORE PLACING AN ORDER:
We do not accept returns on plants. We package our plants with a lot of care. However, in 1% of deliveries customers sometimes receive a damaged plant due to rough handling…

Check this out

SKU: B01MSRO973 Category:

Product Description

PLEASE READ THE BELOW DESCRIPTION BEFORE PLACING AN ORDER:
We do not accept returns on plants. We package our plants with a lot of care. However, in 1% of deliveries customers sometimes receive a damaged plant due to rough handling. Please share a picture of the same with us and we will help you address the problem. Most of the times, some time and care is all the plant needs to revive.

Ficus Pumila Variegata, or Variegated Creeping Fig, is a classic self-clinging wall climber that has green leaves with white margins. Its attractive heart-shaped leaves remain dark green in colour with showy white variegation throughout the year. This is a great plant for container gardens or terrariums. Although it is a profuse grower, it is easily pruned to keep under control. The small leaves give it a somewhat miniature look and it is often used in fairy gardens and make a great houseplant as it will cascade down the side of the pot.
Dimensions of Small Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5″ x 5″ x 8″
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot
Basic Care Instructions
Ficus Pumila is the most accommodating of plants, it grows just about anywhere. It prefers well-drained soil and partially sunny to shady locations.
Light: Indirect Sunlight
Water: Keep the soil moist by watering daily
Feed: General purpose fertilizer once every 15 days
Common Name(s)
Ficus Pumila, Climbing Fig, Creeping Fig, Creeping Ficus
Native Region
China, Japan and Vietnam
Botanical Name
Ficus Pumila Variegata, Ficus Repens Variegata
Family
Moraceae (Mulberry family)

Share this...
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedIn

Additional information

manufacturer

Root Bridges